Click on the below headers to sort by Name or Committee.

NAME COMMITTEES
Angelo A. Baccala, MD

Leadership & Business Education Committee

Gina M. Badalato, MD

Data Committee

Gina M. Badalato, MD

Urology Practice Editorial Board

Petar Bajic, MD

Public Media Committee

Petar Bajic, MD

State Advocacy Committee

Linda Alford Baker, MD

Practice Guidelines Committee

Linda Alford Baker, MD

Research Grants and Investigator Support Committee

Kevin J. Barlog, MD

Public Policy Council

Mitzi June Barmatz, MD

Bylaws Committee

Robert Andrews Bass, MD, MBA

Public Policy Council

Robert Andrews Bass, MD, MBA

Legislative Affairs Committee

Robert Andrews Bass, MD, MBA

Legislative Affairs Committee

Neil H. Baum,MD

AUANews Editorial Board

Naima Begum, PA

Advanced Practice Providers Membership Committee

Alisa Marie Driscoll Berger, MD

State Advocacy Committee

Kenneth A. Berger, MD, JD

Leadership & Business Education Committee

Kenneth A. Berger, MD, JD

Education Council

Jonathan Bergman, MD, MPH

Bylaws Committee

Norberto Osvaldo Bernardo, MD

JU Editorial Board

Naeem Bhojani, MD

Research Advocacy Committee

Naeem Bhojani, MD

Urology Practice Editorial Board

Eric D. Biewenga, MD

Legislative Affairs Committee

Erin Travis Bird, MD

Science & Quality Council

Vincent Gerard Bird, MD

Public Policy Council

Marc A Bjurlin, DO

New Technologies & Imaging Committee

Peter Colin Black, MD

JU Editorial Board

Peter Colin Black, MD

Research Council

Peter Colin Black, MD

Research Grants and Investigator Support Committee

Yooni Blair, MD

Urologic Video Education Committee

Stephen A. Boorjian, MD

Practice Guidelines Committee

James Frederic Borin, MD

UCF - Kidney & Adrenal Health Committee

Timothy Charles Brand, MD

Education Council

Timothy Charles Brand, MD

New Technologies & Imaging Committee

Robert Edward Brannigan, MD

Update Series Editorial Committee

Larissa Bresler, MD

Diversity & Inclusion Committee

Peter N. Bretan, MD

Public Policy Council

Taylor Brewer, PA-C, MS, BS

Advanced Practice Providers Membership Committee

Benjamin Newell Breyer, MD, MS

Practice Guidelines Committee

Benjamin Newell Breyer, MD, MS

Update Series Editorial Committee

Joshua Alan Broghammer, MD, FACS

Legislative Affairs Committee

Elizabeth Timbrook Brown, MD, MPH

UCF - Public Education Council

Elizabeth Timbrook Brown, MD, MPH

UCF - Bladder Health Committee

James Andrew Brown MD

Bylaws Committee

Benjamin M. Brucker, MD

Public Policy Council

Benjamin M. Brucker, MD

Data Committee

Jill C. Buckley, MD, FACS

Urology Practice Editorial Board

Arthur Louis Burnett, II, MD, MBA

Urology Practice Editorial Board

Arthur Louis Burnett, II, MD, MBA

Board of Directors' Alternates

Wade Bushman, MD, PHD

Research Advocacy Committee